Top Wrongful death lawyer Dade City
[…] These damages are used to in a way, make the family of the deceased party “whole” – and while they surely will not make up for the loss of life, and the emotional toll that individuals death may have had on his or her family, its really the closest thing our legal system allows for.

When it comes to any aspect of the legal system, we must look closely at the Florida statutes which govern them. According to the top wrongful death lawyer Dade City has in practice, Ms. Anissa Morris, Florida Statute section 768.19 states that when an individual’s death “is caused by the wrongful act, negligence, default, or breach of contract” of another person or some other entity, the estate of the deceased person may bring a civil lawsuit in Florida’s courts, seeking a legal remedy for that death and the losses stemming from it.